node-red-contrib-mcp-server
Version:
A comprehensive Node-RED wrapper for Model Context Protocol (MCP) servers providing standardized AI agent tool interfaces, server lifecycle management, real-time communication capabilities, and visual MCP server creation
72 lines (71 loc) • 1.75 kB
JSON
{
"name": "node-red-contrib-mcp-server",
"version": "1.1.5",
"description": "A comprehensive Node-RED wrapper for Model Context Protocol (MCP) servers providing standardized AI agent tool interfaces, server lifecycle management, real-time communication capabilities, and visual MCP server creation",
"main": "mcp-server.js",
"scripts": {
"test": "node test.js",
"prepublishOnly": "echo 'Ready to publish node-red-contrib-mcp-server'"
},
"repository": {
"type": "git",
"url": "git+https://github.com/DanEdens/node-red-contrib-mcp-server.git"
},
"keywords": [
"node-red",
"mcp",
"model-context-protocol",
"ai",
"agent",
"fastmcp",
"tools",
"server",
"sse",
"websocket",
"automation",
"madness",
"interactive",
"omnispindle",
"claude",
"anthropic",
"visual-programming",
"flow-based",
"no-code"
],
"author": "D. Edens <d.edens@todomill.dev>",
"license": "MIT",
"bugs": {
"url": "https://github.com/DanEdens/node-red-contrib-mcp-server/issues"
},
"homepage": "https://github.com/DanEdens/node-red-contrib-mcp-server#readme",
"node-red": {
"nodes": {
"mcp-server": "mcp-server.js",
"mcp-client": "mcp-client.js",
"mcp-tool": "mcp-tool.js",
"mcp-flow-server": "mcp-flow-server.js",
"mcp-tool-registry": "mcp-tool-registry.js"
}
},
"dependencies": {
"node-cache": "^5.1.2",
"axios": "^1.6.0",
"ws": "^8.14.0",
"eventsource": "^2.0.2",
"uuid": "^9.0.0",
"express": "^4.18.0"
},
"engines": {
"node": ">=16.0.0"
},
"peerDependencies": {
"node-red": ">=1.0.0"
},
"files": [
"*.js",
"*.html",
"*.md",
"LICENSE",
"examples/"
]
}