druxt-layout-paragraphs
Version:
[](https://www.npmjs.com/package/druxt-layout-paragraphs) [](https://github.com/druxt-contrib/druxt-l
49 lines (36 loc) • 1.79 kB
Markdown
# DruxtLayoutParagraphs
[](https://www.npmjs.com/package/druxt-layout-paragraphs)
[](https://github.com/druxt-contrib/druxt-layout-paragraphs/actions/workflows/ci.yml)
[](https://snyk.io/test/github/druxt-contrib/druxt-layout-paragraphs?targetFile=package.json)
[](https://codecov.io/gh/druxt-contrib/druxt-layout-paragraphs)
> Druxt support for the Drupal Layout Paragraphs module
## Links
- DruxtJS: https://druxtjs.org
- Community Discord server: https://discord.druxtjs.org
- Layout Paragraphs project page: https://www.drupal.org/project/layout_paragraphs
## Features
- **Layout Paragraphs** field wrapper.
- **DruxtLayoutParagraph** component, auto referenced by field wrapper.
- Wrapper component support:
- `DruxtLayoutParagraph[Layout]`
- `DruxtLayoutParagraphDefault`
- Slots per region, e.g. `top`, `first`, `second`, `bottom`
## Install
`$ npm install druxt-layout-paragraphs`
### Nuxt.js
Add module to `nuxt.config.js`
```js
module.exports = {
buildModules: [
'druxt-entity',
'druxt-layout-paragraphs'
],
druxt: {
baseUrl: 'https://demo-api.druxtjs.org'
}
}
```
### Drupal
1. Download, install and setup the [Layout Paragraphs module](https://www.drupal.org/project/layout_paragraphs).
2. Set the **Layout Paragraphs** field formatter on the Layout Paragraphs fields.
