aareguru-mcp
Version:
MCP server for Aare.guru API - provides water temperature and swimming conditions for the Aare river
41 lines (40 loc) • 1.09 kB
JSON
{
"name": "aareguru-mcp",
"version": "1.0.0",
"description": "MCP server for Aare.guru API - provides water temperature and swimming conditions for the Aare river",
"main": "index.js",
"type": "module",
"bin": {
"aareguru-mcp": "index.js"
},
"scripts": {
"start": "node index.js",
"test": "echo \"Error: no test specified\" && exit 1"
},
"keywords": [
"mcp",
"model-context-protocol",
"aare",
"river",
"temperature",
"swimming",
"switzerland",
"weather"
],
"author": "baking-bread",
"license": "GPL-3.0",
"dependencies": {
"@modelcontextprotocol/sdk": "^0.5.0"
},
"engines": {
"node": ">=18.0.0"
},
"repository": {
"type": "git",
"url": "git+https://github.com/baking-bread/aareguru-mcp.git"
},
"homepage": "https://github.com/baking-bread/aareguru-mcp#readme",
"bugs": {
"url": "https://github.com/baking-bread/aareguru-mcp/issues"
}
}